top of page

PRIVACY POLICY  

 

What Are Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data?

Concerned about the protection of your personal data and in the context of compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation of April 27, 2016 (the "GDPR"), Studio Maison Ciero is updating its data protection policy.

 

WHAT ARE THE OBJECTIVES ?

These changes are intended to protect your privacy by complying with the new European Data Protection Regulation. This came into force on May 25, 2018.

WHAT SHOULD YOU DO ?

You don't have to do anything in particular, we just wanted to inform you of these changes.

Your personal data is intended for the processing of the contract signed with our various agencies and/or for commercial information purposes. They will be kept for a period of three years from the last contact.

The right of opposition allows you to object to your data being used by an organization for a specific purpose. You must put forward "reasons relating to your particular situation", except in the case of commercial prospecting, which you can oppose without reason.

We are a responsible player in the retail trade and the protection of personal data is an important subject at Studio Maison Ciero. We do not resell any personal data. The processing of personal data is governed by specific rules.

You have the right to rectify your data. To do this, you must contact your agency, which will provide you with the contact details of the person responsible for their processing.

You have the right to request the immediate erasure of your data.

The right to portability gives you the possibility to recover part of your data in a machine-readable format.

The right to limit your data is a right that complements your other rights (rectification, opposition, etc.).

In all cases a single interlocutor: the manager and founder of the company Romain PILATO whose contact details you will find on our website.

Finally, you have the right to complain to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL).

 

COMMENTS

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

MEDIA

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF GPS coordinate data. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

COOKIES

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. This is only for your comfort so that you don't have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to save your login details and screen preferences. The lifetime of a connection cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be erased.

By editing or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article that you have just modified. It expires after one day.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER SITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to come to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

 

USE AND TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The collection of the requested information is necessary to process your request. It will allow you to receive the document(s) requested via a message sent to the e-mail address provided. The information transmitted is reserved for the exclusive use of the communication, customer and commercial services of Studio Maison Ciero and will in no case be communicated to third parties.
You have the right to access, rectify, oppose and delete data concerning you. To exercise it, contact us by e-mail
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site  https://www.studiomaisonciero.com  , can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site  https://www.studiomaisonciero.com  , the user's ISP, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event Studio House Ciero  only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site  https://www.studiomaisonciero.com  . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site  https://www.studiomaisonciero.com  the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site  https://www.studiomaisonciero.com  is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Studio Maison Ciero and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data vis-à-vis the user of the site  https://www.studiomaisonciero.com  .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

STORAGE DURATION OF YOUR DATA

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves subsequent comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can see, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except for their username·ice). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

THE RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

 

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

bottom of page